Notice of Privacy

ULSA TECH, S. A. DE C. V.

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals published in the Official Gazette of the Federation, as well as in its Regulations and in the corresponding Guidelines (as a whole and hereinafter the Law); For the full compliance of the obligations that emanate from there, we extend and inform you for all legal purposes that may arise, the following:

  1. Person Responsible for Collecting Personal Data.

The company Ulsa Tech, S. A. de C. V., through its legal representative, declares that under Mexican law it is a company legally incorporated in the city of Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico; under the faith and legality of Javier Lozano Casillas, who in turn declares that the constitution of said company is in the records of the Public Notary No. 106 under Act 16,776 Volume 52, Folios 103,827 to 103837 issued on day 6 June 2014, forming the commercial concept hereinafter referred to as ULSA TECH.

Company located at the address Avenida Dr. Roberto Michel 2546, Colonia Parque Industrial el Álamo, c. p. 44490, Guadalajara, Jalisco. Mexico.

For the purposes of what is established in section I of article 16 of the Law, the commercial concept known as ULSA TECH, assigns C. Ángel Omar Delgado Martínez as the person in charge of personal data and its treatment (in this act, as well as in past and / or future acts), a function that consists of collecting, managing, protecting and storing the personal data of customers, prospects, suppliers, distributors, affiliates and / or beneficiaries of any of its products and / or services from ULSA TECH.

ULSA TECH points out that for any matter related to the processing of personal data, it makes the following contact forms available to you:

Physical Location: at the address Avenida Dr. Roberto Michel 2546, Colonia Parque Industrial el Álamo, c. p. 44490, Guadalajara, Jalisco. Mexico.

Personal Attention:

by telephone on the phone (01 33) 30 01 – 68 00; and by virtual means through email at the address: datospersonales@ulsatech.com.mx

  1. Treatment of Personal Data.

In accordance with the provisions of the Law, it is considered Personal Data Processing, the obtaining, use, disclosure, or storage of personal data, by any means. The use covers any action of access, handling, use, transfer, or disposition of personal data.

The treatment of personal data by ULSA TECH will be limited to the fulfillment of the treatment purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice and will be subject to the following:

  1. If it is intended to process your personal data for a purpose other than the purposes of this Privacy Notice, ULSA TECH will require obtaining your consent for such purpose.
  2. It will be the one that is necessary, adequate, and relevant for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.
  3. Purposes of Personal Data Processing.

Through this Privacy Notice, ULSA TECH declares that the Main Purposes of the processing of your personal data will be the followings that are necessary for the requested service:

  1. Commercial Purposes:

Carry out physical and / or online commercial transactions of ULSA TECH’s products and / or services, making and receiving for this purpose economic charges in cash, this derived from ULSA TECH’s commercial transactions.

Perform the prospecting, promotion, and sale in physical and online of specialty pharmaceutical products and oral solid drugs for the health and well-being of people.

Carry out research, development, manufacture, elaboration, assembly and distribution of pharmaceutical products and generic and patent medicines for human health; these being the products of ULSA TECH.

Grant credits and financing to its clients for the commercialization or distribution of ULSA TECH’s products or services.

  1. Tax Purposes:

Carry out the corresponding tax billing derived from the marketing of ULSA TECH’s products and / or services to its customers and / or suppliers, in compliance with their tax obligations.

If you carry out an electronic transaction to comply with the obligations that in your case we have or will have with you, we will use your personal data to contact you or send you the products or services purchased.

Additionally, ULSA TECH will use your personal information for the following Secondary Purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that will allow and facilitate better service:

  1. Marketing Purposes:

To make known to you the commercial information of ULSA TECH, among which stand out are those of carrying out commercial marketing activities of its products or services, birthday greetings, changes in our products or services, request evaluation of the quality of service, conduct internal studies on consumption habits and any other promotional or question related to the products and / or services of ULSA TECH.

Specifically, ULSA TECH will:

Marketing and promotion activities in physical and / or online (telemarketing and mailing of packages, discounts and / or new products or services).

Telephone calls and e-mails for collection and payments, location and verification of customer and / or employee information, order confirmation and purchase orders, merchandise request and export requests, logistics for shipping guides and parcels, authorization of budgets and delivery of orders, making clarifications, quotes and promotions, sending and receiving tax invoices, making appointments and after-sales monitoring, reminders of scheduled special events, as well as providing follow-up to projects. and quotes made.

Publication and posting on various social networks for contact and loyalty of customers and / or suppliers.

In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for these additional purposes, you can indicate it below:

I do not consent to my personal data being used for the following purposes:

Marketing or Advertising.

Commercial Prospecting.

To make use of this right, from this moment on you will be able to download from the ULSA TECH website: www.ulsatech.com.mx and print our Simplified Privacy Notice and expressly with your name and autograph signature. in person to the person responsible for the processing of your data at the address assigned for this purpose, or you can send an email to ULSA TECH indicating your refusal of consent or cancellation to the following email address: datospersonales@ulsatech.com.mx

The refusal to use your personal data for these purposes may not be a reason for us to deny you the products and / or services that you request or contract with ULSA TECH.

  1. Personal Data Collected.

To carry out the purposes described in this Privacy Notice, ULSA TECH will use the following personal data from you:

  1. Personal Data to be Collected Directly:

Identification

Full Name of the Person

Name of the Company and its Legal Representative Signature

Image in Photography

Image in Video

Federal Taxpayers Registry (R.F.C.) Official Identification

Contact

Full Address Personal / Fiscal Landline Telephone

Mobile phone

Email

Proof of address

  1. b) Personal Data to be Collected Virtual or by Telemarketing:

Identification Full Name of the Person

Company name

Name of the Legal Representative of the Company Federal Taxpayers Registry (R.F.C.)

Contact

Address (City and State) Landline Phone

Mobile phone

Email

  1. c) Personal Data to be Collected by Other Means Permitted by Law (Labor Requests):

Identification

Full Name of the Person

Names of your Economic Dependents Date of Birth

Place of birth

Nationality

Age

Gender

Marital status

Photography

Autograph Signature

Unique Population Registry Code (C.U.R.P.) Federal Taxpayers Registry (R.F.C.) Birth Certificate

Marriage Certificate (optional)

Driver’s License (optional)

Passport (optional)

Primer S.M.N. (optional)

Official Identification

Letter of no criminal record

Contact

Full Address Personal Landline Telephone

Mobile phone

Email Proof of Address

Labor data

Social Security Number (I.M.S.S.) AFORE Account

Work History and / or Experience Work References

Personal references

Academic data

Maximum Level of Schooling

Curriculum Vitae (optional)

IMPORTANT: All the information and personal data collected from the candidates who are not accepted in the personnel recruitment process, will remain in custody in the Human Resources department of ULSA TECH for the next 6 months (180 calendar days) to date. of its reception, subsequently, at the end of this period, said information and data will be destroyed internally by ULSA TECH.

  1. d) Authorized Personnel to Collect Personal Data:

ULSA TECH informs you that your personal data may be collected directly and in person through its team of care center managers, said staff will be duly identified; Likewise, the number of managers and service centers may increase or decrease, thereby not affecting the quantity and quality of service that we offer.

ULSA TECH additionally informs you that:

1) SI will collect sensitive personal data through different capture channels, such as: remote terminals (wireless) for charging with credit and / or debit cards, and personal data capture form printed and, on the website, states bank account and credit applications, personal data capture forms in printed applications and / or medical records.

ULSA TECH undertakes that they will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee their confidentiality and only to comply with the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice.

Biometrics

Certificate and / or Medical Record Type of Blood, Group and RH Factor Height and Body Weight

Illnesses or Allergies Prescribed or Prohibited Medications

Patrimonial

Bank account number

Name of the Bank Account Holder CLABE Interbank Transfer Number Company Financial Statements (credits) Recent Bank Account Statement Commercial References

Bank references

Personal references

2) It will collect and record digital video images of all the people who enter the facilities, circulate and / or remain inside and / or outside the facilities through entrance doors, corridors, premises, offices and common areas of ULSA TECH, said Images will be captured by ULSA TECH’s own video cameras which will remain in safekeeping and digital backup on the server and / or data center of the closed video surveillance circuit for up to a maximum storage period of 90 (ninety) calendar days, eliminating the images and recordings at the end of this period of time (the time may vary and this will be determined by the technical and physical capacity of the installed equipment).

The images and / or recordings may be used for security purposes, both by the authorized management personnel of ULSA TECH, as well as by the operational security personnel on duty hired or who could be hired to provide the surveillance, security, and custody service. of ULSA TECH, personnel who must be always aware and who will be obliged to adhere to all the legal and legal scopes and responsibilities of this Privacy Notice, which cannot be ignored and / or waived.

  1. Transfer of Personal Data.

ULSA TECH will transfer the personal data of its employees, operational and administrative personnel and / or internal collaborators, with the following official institutions and government agencies, such as: Tax Administration Service (SAT), Mexican Institute of Social Security (IMSS), Institute of the National Housing Fund for Workers (INFONAVIT), Retirement Savings System (AFORE), for the purposes of carrying out the corresponding legal and labor administration procedures, and will also do so with various banking institutions to make general payments and the corresponding payroll.

Likewise, ULSA TECH notifies you that it will forward the personal data and corresponding information of ULSA TECH’s clients and commercial prospects with the following companies: the Ministry of Health (SS), Federal Commission for the Protection against Sanitary Risks (COFEPRIS), for registration and connection with procedures in the sector; and may do so, with various government authorities, agencies, state and federal registries, banking, credit, insurance, public or private financial institutions and / or leasing companies, for administrative, commercial and corresponding payments.

If ULSA TECH were to transfer the personal data of its contacts and / or clients to any of its current or future affiliated companies, internal personnel from other areas and / or to third parties, to carry out the purposes of the treatment established in this Privacy Notice, it will do so after entering into confidentiality agreements and, if:

  1. a) The person or company to whom the personal data is transmitted agrees to submit the processing of personal data to this Privacy Notice.
  2. b) It is not one of the assumptions established in article 37 of the Law.

If you do not express your express opposition for your personal data to be transferred to third parties, understand that you have given ULSA TECH your tacit consent for this purpose.

  1. Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition (A.R.C.O.).

In accordance with the provisions of the Law, you have the right to know what personal data ULSA TECH has about you, what it uses them for and the conditions of use it gives them (Access), it is also your right request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification), that it be eliminated from the records or databases when you consider that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations provided for in the regulations (Cancellation), as well as to oppose the processing of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as a whole and hereinafter as A.R.C.O.Rights.

For the exercise of any of the A.R.C.O. Rights, ULSA TECH offers you the following procedure:

6.1. Office or Person in Charge of Privacy of Personal Data.

ULSA TECH has designated C. Ángel Omar Delgado Martínez as the person in charge of the treatment and custody of personal data (hereinafter the Personal Data Manager), which will process your requests, answer any questions you may have in this regard and will promote the protection of personal data within ULSA TECH.

For the above, the Person in Charge of Personal Data makes the following forms of contact and receipt of information and related documentation available to you:

Physical Location: at the address Avenida Dr. Roberto Michel 2546, Colonia Parque Industrial el Álamo, c. p. 44490, Guadalajara, Jalisco. Mexico.

Personal Attention: by telephone on the phone (01 33) 30 01 – 68 00; and by virtual means through email at the address: datospersonales@ulsatech.com.mx

6.2. Request for Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition.

As the owner of your personal data, you can download, print, and duly request our Request for the Exercise of A.R.C.O. Rights. and expressly with your name and handwritten signature you can deliver it in person to the person responsible for the processing of your data at the address assigned for this purpose, or you can send the request by email to ULSA TECH clearly indicating your request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, regarding your personal data to the following email address: datospersonales@ulsatech.com.mx

Said request must contain, at least.

Full name and address of the owner of the personal data, and some means to notify you and give you the corresponding response to your request.

Document (s) that officially proves the identity or legal representation of the owner of the personal data.

Clear and precise description of the request to exercise any of your A.R.C.O. Rights. about personal data.

Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

Indicate the modifications to be made and / or the limitations on the use of personal data, in accordance with the provisions of section 8.2 of this Privacy Notice.

Provide ULSA TECH with the request and the documentation that supports your request.

6.3. Resolution and Communication.

ULSA TECH will notify the owner of the personal data of the determination adopted, within a period of no more than 20 (twenty) business days from the date the request was received. This period may be extended by ULSA TECH on a single occasion for an equal period if the circumstances of the case justify it.

Based on the foregoing, and in accordance with the provisions of the Law, ULSA TECH will inform the owner of the personal data the meaning and motivation of the resolution, by the same means by which the request was made and will accompany with the pertinent evidence said resolution in its case.

When the request is appropriate, it will be made effective by ULSA TECH within 15 (fifteen) business days following the communication of the adopted resolution.

Likewise, the owner may submit to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (I.N.A.I.) a request for data protection for the response received or for the lack of response from ULSA TECH. Said request must be submitted by the owner within 15 (fifteen) business days following the date on which the response to the owner is communicated by ULSA TECH and will be subject to the provisions of the Law.

In the case of requests for access to personal data, it will be necessary for the applicant, either the owner or their legal representative, to previously prove their identity.

The obligation to access the information will be deemed fulfilled when ULSA TECH makes the personal data available to the owner or by issuing simple copies or by means of electronic documents.

If a person requests ULSA TECH access to personal data presuming that he is the owner and / or the person in charge and it turns out that he is not, it will be enough for ULSA TECH to indicate this to the applicant by any means., (of those established in the application form), to have said application as clear.

The answer to the request for access, rectification, cancellation, or opposition of personal data will be completely free. Only expenses justified for shipping reasons or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats should be covered, which, in due course, will be informed by ULSA TECH.

If the same person reiterates the request for access, rectification, cancellation, or opposition of personal data in a period of less than 12 (twelve) months from the date of the last request, the answer to your request may arrive at an additional cost, this will be the one indicated by ULSA TECH, in accordance with the provisions of article 35 of the Law.

6.4. Refusal to Access Personal Data.

ULSA TECH may deny total or partial access to personal data or to carry out rectification, cancellation, or opposition to their treatment, in the following cases:

When the applicant is not the owner, or the legal representative is not duly accredited for it.

When the personal data of the applicant is not found in the ULSA TECH Database.

When the rights of a third party are injured.

When there is legal impediment or resolution of any authority.

When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously made, so that the request lacks subject matter.

6.5. Consequences of Cancellation.

The cancellation of the personal data will give rise to a blocking period after which ULSA TECH will proceed to delete the personal data.

Once the corresponding personal data has been canceled, ULSA TECH will notify its owner. Once this has been done, ULSA TECH may keep personal data exclusively for the purposes of the responsibilities derived from the treatment referred to in the Advertising Notice.

When the personal data had been transmitted to third parties before the rectification or cancellation and these are processed by said third parties, ULSA TECH must inform them of the request presented by the owner, so that the latter may proceed to carry out the corresponding corrections or cancellations by the third parties. involved.

ULSA TECH will not be obliged to cancel your personal data in the case of any of the assumptions established in article 26 of the Law.

Likewise, when the information collected in the personal data is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice and in the applicable legal provisions, the personal data will be canceled from the ULSA TECH databases.

  1. Acceptance or Revocation of the Processing of Personal Data.

For ULSA TECH to carry out the processing of personal data, clients, prospects, suppliers, distributors, affiliates and / or holders of ULSA TECH’s personal data, must grant express or tacit acceptance for said treatment, which It will be carried by any of the following means:

7.1. Acceptance Through Electronic Means:

  1. a) Publication on the Internet Pages of ULSA TECH.

ULSA TECH will publish this Privacy Notice on its Internet sites, so that, once you become aware of its content, you grant or deny your consent for ULSA TECH to carry out the processing of your personal data.

This will also proceed if, for any reason, ULSA TECH does not have your email address or when your personal data is erroneous, obsolete, or out of date and you cannot be located.

  1. b) Email.

Based on the information that you provide or have provided, ULSA TECH will send you this Privacy Notice by email, so that, once you become aware of its content, you grant or deny your consent for ULSA TECH can carry out the processing of your personal data.

7.2. Acceptance or Rejection of the Privacy Notice by Electronic Means.

The acceptance or rejection of the ULSA TECH Privacy Notice by electronic means will be carried out as follows:

  1. a) ULSA TECH will send the following information to the email address registered in its name:

The manifestation that the ULSA TECH Privacy Notice exists.

The content of the Privacy Notice and, where appropriate, the modifications, updates, adjustments, or changes made to said notice.

An electronic link through which you can accept or not accept the Privacy Notice, or the changes that it may have.

  1. b) Once you have read and are aware of the content of the Privacy Notice, or of the changes made to it, you will have the following options:

To accept.

By accepting it, you grant the consent and authorization for ULSA TECH to use your personal data in accordance with the purposes of the treatment established in the Privacy Notice.

Not accept.

When you do not accept the content of the Privacy Notice or its modifications, deny or cancel your consent and authorization for ULSA TECH to use your personal data.

In this case, ULSA TECH will cancel and stop using your personal data for the purposes of the treatment established in this Privacy Notice.

7.3. Acceptance in a Personal Way.

When personal data is obtained personally from the owner, ULSA TECH will make this Privacy Notice available to you at the time your personal data is collected and in a clear and reliable way, through the formats that ULSA TECH uses or will arrive. to be used for this purpose.

In addition, through these formats, ULSA TECH will seek the acceptance or denial of the owner’s consent to submit said data to the purposes of the treatment established in this Privacy Notice.

7.4. Tacit Acceptance.

Based on the provisions of article 8 of the Law, the content of this Privacy Notice, as well as any modification or addition to it, will be made known to you by any of the means established in sections 7.1 and 7.2 above. , and in case you do not express opposition to the content and scope thereof within a period of 30 (thirty) calendar days, counted from the date on which ULSA TECH informs you about the Privacy Notice or its modifications, it will be understood that you grant your tacit consent for ULSA TECH to process your personal data based on the purposes of the treatment established in the Privacy Notice.

7.5. Retroactive Acceptance.

For all our clients, prospects, suppliers, distributors, affiliates and / or holders of personal data who, on dates prior to the notification or publication of this Privacy Notice, have provided us with their personal data, by filling in registration forms. In order to obtain information or quotation of the products and / or services of ULSA TECH, or by any other form or means, the Privacy Notice will be made known to them in accordance with the provisions of sections 7.1 and 7.2 above, with the In order to grant or deny us your consent (express or tacit) for ULSA TECH, it may or may not continue to process your personal data based on the purposes of the treatment established in the Privacy Notice.

  1. Limitation of Use or Disclosure of Personal Data.

8.1. Actions to Prevent Unauthorized Use or Disclosure.

To guarantee the protection of your personal data and limit their unauthorized use or disclosure, ULSA TECH continuously performs and will carry out the following actions:

  1. a) Confidentiality of Information.

ULSA TECH will keep confidentiality regarding the personal data collected from you, The same that will subsist even after the end of its commercial or other relationships with the client or owner of said personal data.

  1. b) Notice of Confidentiality.

If, for any reason, ULSA TECH finds it necessary to provide your personal data to third parties (in the terms provided in the Law or in this Privacy Notice), it will notify said third parties of the obligation to comply with the provisions established in the Law and the confidentiality of your personal data.

  1. c) Database Administration.

Personal data is managed and protected using databases, which are managed only by the persons designated by ULSA TECH for this purpose, without allowing their use, consultation, management, or access to unauthorized persons.

  1. d) Computer and Information Systems.

Our Databases are protected by firewalls and computer and / or computer systems focused on preventing and preventing unauthorized or outsiders from ULSA TECH from accessing your personal data.

8.2. Requests to Limit Use or Disclosure.

In the event that you wish to limit the use or disclosure of your Personal Data, in relation to one or more of the purposes of processing personal data (such as, for example, advertising emails, birthday greetings, job offers, delivery of prizes, among others), you may send the respective request in accordance with the procedure established in any of the sections of point 7.0 of this Privacy Notice, or by accessing the links that are loaded or will be loaded on the internet pages of ULSA TECH, or through the promotional information that we send you.

  1. Use of Tracking Technologies on Our Website.

We inform you that on the Internet sites of ULSA TECH, cookies, web beacons and other tracking technologies could be used or could be used soon, through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, as well as provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing such sites.

Cookies: These are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user’s computer equipment when browsing a specific internet page, which allow the internet server to remember some data about this user, including their preferences for the visualization of the pages in that server name and password.

Web Beacons: These are images inserted into an internet page or email that can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the IP address, duration of interaction time on that page and the type of browser used, among others.

At all times, these technologies can be disabled if you wish. You can disable the use of Cookies and Web Beacons by performing the following procedure:

From Internet Explorer (on Windows):

Open the Internet Explorer browser.

Expand the Internet Explorer general settings menu bar on the upper right side, with

the Alt key (if it is not visible), select the Tools option.

In the Tools menu select Internet Options.

In the Privacy section.

Click on the Advanced button.

Check the Override Automatic Cookie Administration box.

  1. In the Origin Cookies section, uncheck the Accept box by selecting the Block box; and then, in the Third-Party Cookies section, uncheck the Accept box by selecting the Block box.
  2. Uncheck the Always accept session cookies box.
  3. Click on the Accept button (Advanced Privacy Settings Window).

10.Click on the Apply button, and then on the OK button (Internet Options Window).

From Mozila Firefox:

Open the Mozila Firefox browser.

Display the Mozila Firefox general settings Menu bar on the upper right side, or with

the Alt key (if it is not visible), select the Tools option.

In the Menu select Options.

Click on the Privacy section.

In the History section in the Firefox option, you must select the Use Settings option

Custom for History.

Uncheck the Accept Cookies box.

Click on the OK button.

From Google Chrome:

Open the Google Chrome browser.

Unfold the General Settings Menu bar of Google Chrome on the upper right side, and

select the Settings option.

Click on the Show Advanced Options link.

In the Privacy section, click on the Content Settings button.

In the Cookies section, select the option Do not allow Data from the Sites to be saved,

and then check the box Block Site Data and Third-Party Cookies.

Click on the Done button.

Click on the Hide Advanced Options link.

Close the window to finish.

From Opera:

Open the Opera browser.

Display the Opera general settings Menu bar with the Alt key (if it is not

visible).

Click on the Settings section and select the Privacy and Security option.

In the Cookies section, select the option Prevent the Sites from Saving Any Data, and

then check the Block Third Party Cookies and Site Data box.

Close the window to finish.

From Safari on Mac:

  1. Open the Safari browser.

Changes to the Privacy Notice.

ULSA TECH reserves the right to make, at any time, modifications, or updates to this Privacy Notice, for the attention of legislative or jurisprudential developments, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of the products and / or services that are offer, or due to commercial and privacy practices, changes in our business model, or for other reasons.

Therefore, ULSA TECH undertakes to keep you informed about said changes, this will be done through the forms and means established within the Privacy Notice.

Consent of the Holder of Personal Data.

By my free right, I consent and expressly and / or tacitly authorize my personal data to be treated in accordance with the terms and conditions provided in this Privacy Notice.

Authorization for the processing of your personal data:

NAME AND AUTOGRAPHED SIGNATURE OF THE DATA HOLDER

FINAL CONSIDERATIONS

Informative nature of the Present Document.

The content of this Privacy Notice is merely informative in case you wish to express your acceptance or rejection of its content, we always invite you to contact ULSA TECH through the means already established above.

Complaints and Reports.

If you consider that your right to protect your personal data has been harmed by ULSA TECH or by the operational personnel under your charge, this derived from conduct, actions or answers; presumes that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI) directly by registering on the INAI-PRODATOS web portal: www.datospersonales.org.mx or for more information visit the website: www.inai.org.mx

All Rights Reserved © 2014 INDA Registration: 03-2014-110509590400-11 Material elaborated and produced in favor of: ULSA TECH, S. A. DE C. V. – ULSA TECH

Pull down the Safari general settings menu on the upper right side and select the Preferences option.

Click on the Privacy option.

In the Block Cookies section, uncheck the Never box, and then check the From box

Advertising and Third Parties.

Then in the section on Limiting Access to Websites to Location Services … mark the

Deny box without warning.

Close the window to finish.

This Privacy Notice was last updated on: May 7, 2019

www.ulsatech.com.mx

FEDERAL LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN POSSESSION OF INDIVIDUALS

LFPDPPP

SELF-REGULATION SCHEME – 100% VERIFIED COMPLIANCE

Material elaborated and produced in favor of:

ULSA TECH, S. A. DE C. V.

ULSA TECH

All Rights Reserved © 2014 INDA Registry: 03-2014-110509590400-11

The partial or total reproduction of this work by any means or procedure is prohibited, including legal reprography and computer processing, photocopying, and recording, without the authorization of its author: Specialized Service in Privacy Notice ®

All Rights Reserved © 2014 INDA Registration: 03-2014-110509590400-11 Material elaborated and produced in favor of: ULSA TECH, S. A. DE C. V. – ULSA TECH

Start typing and press Enter to search